AP DSC Notification 2018, Apply Online, Syllabus, Application Form

AP DSC Online Application 2018 & Apply Online : AP DSC Notification has been released on 26th October 2018 by DSC as AP TRT and TET cum TRT Notification no.768/TRC-1/2018 on its official website @cse.ap.gov.in. Total number of vacancies are 7675 for the posts of SGT, SA, LP, PET, Art, Craft, Drawing, Music and BC welfare school teachers. Candidates interested in teaching positions in Government Schools in the state of Andhra Pradesh will have to take up the TRT or TET cum TRT test 2018 i.e., Andhra Pradesh District Selection Committee Teacher Eligibility Test cum Teacher Recruitment Test. District Selection Committee will conduct online test for recruiting senior grade teachers, School assistants, language pandits, physical education teachers and others in ZP, MPP, model schools, Tribal welfare schools, APREI and BC welfare schools.

AP DSC Notification 2018

AP DSC TET cum TRT notification 2018 has been released on 26th October 2018 by DSC for conducting online test in the month of December 2018 – January 2019 on various dates. The Human Resources Development Minister of the state Mr. Ganta Srinivasa Rao recently announced the schedule and AP DSC released Notification and other relevant information on commissionerate of school education website. One can get complete information by visiting cse.ap.gov.in. or schooledu.ap.gov.in.

AP DSC TRT Notification 2018 – AP TET cum TRT PdfAP TRT 2018 pdf

Latest News : AP DSC will conduct TET cum TRT for 7675 teacher posts in the month of December 2018 to January 2019 through CBT test., online. It is announced that on 26th October AP DSC 2018 notification has been released and it is TRT & TET cum TRT 2018. Various posts of SGT, SA, LP, dance, art, craft, music teachers, PET etc. are recruited through this notification in various schools of Andhra Pradesh.

Details Of AP DSC TET cum TRT 2018 As Per Latest Information

As per Notification, AP DSC will be conducted through TRT & TET cum TRT exam 2018. Tentative schedule has been given exclusively for our viewers.

CategoryImportant info/ dates
Exam nameAP DSC TET cum TRT 2018
Vacancies
7675
Age limit
18 - 44 (General Category)

up to 49 yrs (SC/ST/BC)
Notification Date26th October 2018
Application Start Date01 November 2018
Application Last Date18 November 2018
Payment Dates1 November 2018 to 17 November 2018
Online mock test date17 November 2018 onwards
Exam Centres Selection19 November 2018 to 24 November 2018
Hall Tickets download29 November 2018
Exam Date6, 10 December 2018- SA exam (non Languages)

11 December 2018 - SA (Languages)

12, 13 Dec 2018 - PG Teachers exam

14.12.2018, 26.12.2018- TGT exam, Principals


17.12.2018 - PETs, Music, Dance, Craft & Arts, Drawing

27.12.2018 - LP

28.12.2018 to 02.01.2019 - SGT Teachers
Mode of examCBT (Online)
Initial Key ReleaseSA - 12.12.2018
PGT - 14.12.2018
PET, craft, art, drawing - 18.12.2018
TGT & Principals - 27.12.2018
LP - 28.12.2018
SGT - 03.01.2019
Objections on KeySA - 12.12.2018 - 14.12.2018

PGT - 14.12.2018 -16.12.2018

PET, craft, art, drawing - 18.12.2018 - 20.12.2018

TGT & Principals - 27.12.2018 - 29.12.2018

LP - 28.12.2018 -30.12.2018

SGT - 03.01.2019 - 06.01.2019
Final Key ReleaseSA - 18.12.2018
PGT - 20.12.2018
PET, craft, art, drawing - 24.12.2018
TGT & Principals - 02.01.2018
LP - 03.01.2019
SGT - 10.01.2019
Final Result ReleaseSA - 20.12.2018
PGT - 22.12.2018
PET, craft, art, drawing - 26.12.2018
TGT & Principals - 04.01.2018
LP - 05.01.2019
SGT - 12.01.2019
Provisional Selection ListSA - 24.12.2018
PGT - 26.12.2018
PET, craft, art, drawing - 30.12.2018
TGT & Principals - 08.01.2018
LP - 09.01.2019
SGT - 16.01.2019

AP DSC 2018 Notification

AP DSC Latest News 2018

AP DSC Latest News as per notification is given below.

ap dsc schedule 2018

AP DSC Vacancies 2018

The total number of positions for which the test (TRT & TET cum TRT) is going to be conducted is 7675. The total number is divided among the different teaching positions as follows:

School categorySGTSAPETLPTGTPGTPrincipalDrawing, Dance
ZP, MPP22801412340250---59
Municipal8821481060----
Tribal welfare5046569142--20
Model schools----46336977-
APREI-22-9360--
BC welfare
(350 - Approved)
--
Total366616254414525564297779

These vacancies will be filled in government schools such as municipal, BC residential schools, Tribal welfare schools, Mandal Parishad and Zilla Parishad schools along with special schools in the state. The school-wise vacancy distribution of the total 7675 positions will be as per the table below:

S. NoSchool CategoryVacancies
1.ZP/ MPP Government4341
2.Municipal Schools1100
3.Model Schools909
4.Tribal welfare schools800
5.APREI175
5.BC welfare350

Revised list of AP DSC 2018 Vacancies As per latest notification:

We have tabulated revised list of vacancies as per vacancies given in latest AP DSC TRT and TET cum TRT Notification.

DepartmentPostsVacancies
Education DepartmentDSC 2018 (ZP, MPP)4341
Municipal Vacancies1100
-model schools909
Tribal Welfare DepartmentTribal welfare school teachers800
BC Welfare DepartmentBC Welfare Residential Schools350
Social Welfare DepartmentAP REI Society Teachers175
Total7675

Ap Dsc 2018 District wise Vacancies

AP DSC District wise vacancies 2018 are given below. School category wise list is given as per notification.

School Education (Govt./ZPP/MPP)

S. No.DistrictMusicPETLPSASGTTOTAL
1Kurnool10340480403531
2Ananthapuramu6292392322472
3Chittoor642431542247
4Kadapa5210710236171
5SPSR Nellore2121512716172
6Prakasam523066190284
7Guntur2240113219178
8Krishna513118943161
9West Godavari41629162131342
10East Godavari55666172270569
11Visakhapatnam320040447510
12Vizianagaram513078758170
13Srikakulam13742106341527
TOTAL59340248140922784334

School Education (Special Schools)

S. No.DistrictLPSASGTTOTAL
1East Godavari2327

Municipal Schools

S. No.DistrictPETLPSASGTTOTAL
1Kurnool008104563
2Ananthapuramu009166691
3Chittoor0504084259
4Kadapa002111528
5SPSR Nellore0104061829
6Prakasam00020507
7Guntur00612267285
8Krishna0100114052
9West Godavari003196890
10East Godavari00725124156
11Visakhapatnam02031097112
12Vizianagaram010054863
13Srikakulam0104134765
TOTAL

Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Agency) (Schedule Area)

S. No.DistrictArt & DrawingCraftMusicPETLPSASGTTOTAL
1West Godavari-02-002036370
2East Godavari-0405153332116205
3Visakhapatnam-01-22150394135
4Vizianagaram0102-0308014055
5Srikakulam---0206032435
TOTAL010905426442337500

Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Non-Agency) (Non Schedule Area)

S. No.DistrictArt & DrawingCraftPETLPSASGTTOTAL
1Kurnool---02-1214
2Ananthapuramu-----0202
3Chittoor-----0202
4Kadapa------0
5SPSR Nellore0101---0406
6Prakasam--0305013342
7Guntur--0110305
8Krishna--0000202
9West Godavari--010200710
10East Godavari--0209042237
11Visakhapatnam--0203010107
12Vizianagaram-030733054088
13Srikakulam--1223113985
TOTAL0104277823167300

ReadAP DSC Application Form 2018

AP DSC Eligibility 2018

A candidate must have AP DSC TRT or TET cum TRT Eligibility as mentioned below.

  • A candidate should be fully qualified and have required certificates by the last date of AP TRT or TET cum TRT application submission as per the date mentioned in the official notification.
  • A candidate must have Intermediate certificate (+2) issued by Board of Intermediate (BOI), AP or any Intermediate certificate recognised by Board Of Intermediate.
  • Candidate must hold academic degree of universities which is recognized by UGC
  • Should have qualified in AP TET or he/ she should score minimum marks prescribed by DSC in present TET cum TRT for SGT
  • Must have passed in NCTE recognized Teacher education course
  • Special education courses that are recognized by Rehabilitation Council of India (RCI)
  • Distance courses of Deemed Universities/ Universities recognized by joint committee comprising DEC, AICTE, UGC

Another common requirement is that applicants must have completed prescribed education as mentioned below. Post wise specific qualifications are given below.

  1. SGT: 10+2, Diploma in D.Ed. or B.Ed. subject to completing 6 months bridge course prescribed by NCTE with in 2 year of selection
  2. SA: B.Ed. qualified in TET. Distance education degree holders are also eligible
  3. Language Pandits : Bachelors degree and B.Ed. with same language they have to apply for
  4. PET: Bachelors degree or B.P.Ed. and M.P.Ed. Candidates graduated with diploma in Physical education.
  5. Music: Intermediate/  Passed in Junior exam conducted by karnataka sangeetha sikshana/ 6 yr diploma course in music from colleges of AP &Telangana/ BA Music bachelors degree
  6. Art & Drawing: Intermediate/ Bachelors degree in fine arts/ pass in TTC
  7. Craft: Intermediate/ Bachelors degree in fine arts/ pass in TTC

AP DSC common eligibility requirement 2018 for posts that give weightage to TET is that candidates should have either been qualified in the recent Teacher Eligibility Test or the AP TET test in earlier years. The minimum marks required in this test for general category candidates is 60%, while for BC candidates, the minimum marks required is 50%. For SC/ST category candidates is 40%.

Persons without TET can also apply as it is TET cum TRT. To give chance to candidates without valid score of TET, AP DSC is conducting TET cum TRT exam 2018.

Candidates planning to apply for the Secondary Grade Teacher position will have to get the minimum marks stated above in AP TET paper – I. For candidates, who wish to apply for the school assistants and language pandit positions, they should get the minimum marks required above in paper II of APTET.

AP DSC Age Requirement 2018

To apply for the AP DSC 2018, the applicants must have a minimum age of 18 years. The upper age limit in the case of general category candidates is 44 years. A relaxation of 5 years in the upper age limit is applicable to SC/ST/OBC candidates. For physically challenged candidates, the relaxation applicable is 10 years.

SC/ST/BC candidates can apply till the age of 49 years and PH candidates can apply till 54 years of age. Ex-servicemen can deduct the service rendered along with 3 years for the purpose of age relaxation.

Category wise details are given below.

  • SC/ST – 5 years
  • OBC – 5 years
  • Ex-service men – 3 years
  • NCC (who worked as an instructor) – 3 years
  • AP State Government Employees (except APSRTC, APSEB, Municipalities, Corporations) – 5 years
  • PH – 10 years
  • Retrenched temporary employees (in state census department) – 3 years

AP DSC Application Form 2018

Interested candidates will have to apply online through the official website of school commissionerate website of AP.

  1. AP DSC TET cum TRT Application Start Date : 01 November, 2018
  2. AP DSC TET cum TRT Application End Date: 18 Nov 2018

Things To Keep Handy Before Applying Online

  • Scanned copy of passport size photograph
  • Aadhar Card for Number
  • Scanned copy of the signature of the applicant
  • School Study Certificate
  • Proof of Date of Birth or SSC certificate
  • Proof of educational qualification
  • The year of passing, roll number of PG, Degree, intermediate and SSC.
  • Caste or community certificate for reserved category candidates for the date of issue and enrolment number.
  • Local Scheduled Area Certificate
  • If the applicant is employed anywhere, no objection certificate from employer.

Ap Dsc Online Application Form

How To Fill Up AP DSC 2018 Application Form?

  1. Interested candidates will have to apply only through online mode on @cse.ap.gov.in
  2. The application to be filled online will be in prescribed proforma that candidates can find in the official website of APPSC
  3. Candidate has to submit fee online or through AP online centres to get Journal number
  4. When applying, candidates will have to provide payment details by entering Journal number
  5. Enter basic details like name, birth date, fathers name, education details
  6. upload their scanned signature and photo in JPG/ JPEG Format
  7. The claim of applicants about their age, qualification and other particulars are accepted only on a provisional basis. If they are selected, they will have to submit the original certificates to prove. Mere getting admit card does not mean that a candidate is selected for the teaching position
  8. Before they start the application process, candidates will have to read and understand the user guide for online submission of application
  9. The application should be submitted through the website. Candidates will have to fill up the application online as per the guidelines they will find at the time of registering with this website. In this website, candidates can find the online application in the recruitment category
  10. By following the instruction provided along with the notification for APDSC 2018, candidates can easily apply online.

AP DSC Application Fee

AP DSC TRT & TET cum TRT online application processing and examination fee is Rs.500/-. There is no exemption of fee for any candidate, irrespective of category one has to submit fee online. Category wise fee details are given below.

  • SC/ST – 500
  • General/OBC – 500
  • Others – 500

How To Pay The Fee?

The fee mentioned above should be paid by applicants online through SBI ePay, credit card, debit card or net banking. Candidates can also submit their fee through AP online centres. After submission of fee, candidate will get Journal number which need to be entered while submitting application form of TRT 2018. Once remitted, the fee will not be refunded under any situation. If a candidate fails to pay the application or examination fee, or fail to fill his/her application after submission of fee his/ her candidature will be rejected.

AP DSC Syllabus 2018

A short description of the TRT and TET cum TRT syllabus for different positions is given below. Candidates can visit for a detailed syllabus for AP DSC 2018 test:

School Assistant

SubjectSyllabus
TeluguGeneral knowledge & Current affairs
Perspective of Education:
History of Education
Teacher empowerment
Educational concerns in contemporary India
Acts/Rights
National Curriculum
Classroom Implications Educational Psychology
Individual Differences
Learning
Personality
Telugu Content
Methodology
EnglishSame as above except English content in the place of Telugu Content.
The English content will have the following chapters:
Vocabulary
Grammar
Mechanics of Writing
Composition
Dictionary Skills
Pronunciation
Reading Comprehension
Literature
HindiSame as above with a difference in the content part.

The same syllabus is applicable for school Assistant position, but the content section will alone differ based on the subject for which a candidate applies. Subject wise AP DSC School Assistant syllabus 2018 can be downloaded here.

  1. AP DSC SA Telugu Syllabus 2018
  2. AP DSC SA ENGLISH Syllabus 2018
  3. AP DSC SA Hindi Syllabus 2018
  4. AP DSC SA URDU Syllabus 2018
  5. AP DSC SA Tamil Syllabus 2018
  6. AP DSC SA ODIYA Syllabus 2018
  7. AP DSC SA Kannada Syllabus 2018
  8. AP DSC SA Sanskrit Syllabus 2018
  9. AP DSC SA Mathametics Syllabus 2018
  10. AP DSC SA Physical Science Syllabus 2018
  11. AP DSC SA Biology Syllabus 2018
  12. AP DSC SA Social Studies Syllabus 2018

Language Pandits

For this position too, the same syllabus is applicable as the school assistant position. However, the content part will differ based on the language to which a candidate applies. Subject wise AP DSC 2018 Language pandit syllabus can be downloaded here.

  1. AP DSC LP Telugu Syllabus 2018
  2. AP DSC LP URDU Syllabus 2018
  3. AP DSC LP Hindi Syllabus 2018
  4. AP DSC LP Kannada Syllabus 2018
  5. AP DSC LP Tamil Syllabus 2018
  6. AP DSC LP ODIYA Syllabus 2018
  7. AP DSC LP Sanskrit Syllabus 2018

Secondary Grade Teachers

As against the content part, the syllabus for candidates applying for the SGT position will have content & Methodologies together. This part will have questions in different languages based on the language specialization of the SGT.

Physical Education Teachers

The syllabus for candidates applying for AP DSC 2018 for Physical Education Teacher position will be as follows:

S. No.SubjectSyllabus Level
1.General Knowledge & Current Affairs

D.P. Ed Syllabus of AP State
2.Physical Education Pedagogy
3.Physical Education Content:
Health Education & Sports Injuries
Yoga in Physical Education
Officiating and Coaching

AP DSC Exam Pattern 2018

The exam pattern for different positions of AP DSC TRT and TET cum TRT will be as follows:

  • AP DSC SGT (TET cum TRT)

AP DSC TRT 2018 secondary graduate teachers exam pattern is tabulated below.

PartName of the test / paper / subjectNo. of MCQsMarks allottedDuration of examination
IGeneral Knowledge and Current Affairs20103 hours
IIPerspectives in Education105
IIIEducation Psychology2010
IVLanguage I (Optional)

Telugu/Urdu/Hindi/Tamil/Oriya/ Kannada/
Sanskrit
Content2010
Methodology105
VLanguage-II (English)
Content2010
Methodology105
VIMathematics
Content2010
Methodology105
VIIScience
Content2010
Methodology105
VIIISocial Studies
Content2010
Methodology105
Total200100
  • AP DSC PET

AP DSC School Assistant (Physical Education) and Physical Education Teacher (TRT) exam pattern is tabulated below.

PartName of the test / paper / subjectNo. of MCQsMarks allottedDuration of examination
IGeneral Knowledge and Current Affairs1052 Hours 30 Minutes
IIPerspectives in Education105
IIIPhysical Education Pedagogy2010
IVPhysical Education Content6030
Organization and Administration of Physical
Education
History of Physical Education
Basic anatomy, Physiology, Kinesiology and Biomechanics
Health Education and sports injuries
Yoga in Physical Education
Recreation and leisure management
Sports training
Concepts of wellness management
Sports management
Research and statistics in Physical Education
Officiating and coaching
Total10050
VPhysical Efficiency Test
V (a)100 Mts Run (or) 800 Mts Run for Men, 100 Mts
Run (or) 400 Mts Run for Women
10
V (b)Long Jump (or) High Jump for both Men and
women
10
V (c)Shot Put 16lbs for men, 8 lbs for women10
Total80
  • AP DSC Language Pandits

(Telugu/Urdu/Hindi/Tamil/Oriya/ Kannada/ Sanskrit)

AP DSC Language Pandits (LP) TRT exam pattern is given below.

PartName of the test / paper / subjectNo. of MCQsMarks allottedDuration of examination
IGeneral Knowledge and Current Affairs20102 Hours 30 Minutes
IIPerspectives in Education105
IIIClassroom implications of Educational Psychology105
IVContent of concerned subject8040
Methodology of concerned subject4020
Total16080
  • AP DSC SA (Non Languages & Languages)

AP DSC TRT School Assistants Languages and non languages exam pattern is tabulated

PartName of the test / paper / subjectNo. of MCQsMarks allottedTime duration
IGeneral Knowledge and Current Affairs20102 Hours 30 Minutes
IIPerspectives in Education105
IIIClassroom implications of Educational Psychology105
IVContent of concerned subject8040
Methodology of concerned subject4020
Total16080
  • For the post of Music

AP DSC TRT music teachers exam pattern is given below
PartName of the test / paper / subjectNo. of MCQsMarks allottedDuration of examination
IGeneral Knowledge and Current Affairs1052 Hours 30 Minutes
IIPerspectives in Education105
IIIEducation Psychology105
IVLanguage ability (Telugu)105
VContent & Methodology10050
Total14070
Skill test30
Grand total100
  • For the post of Craft

 AP DSC craft teachers TRT exam pattern can be checked below
PartName of the test / paper / subjectNo. of MCQsMarks allottedDuration of examination
IGeneral Knowledge and Current Affairs105Three hours
IIPerspectives in Education105
IIIEducation Psychology105
IVLanguage ability(Telugu)3015
VContent & Methodology14070
Total200100
  • For the post of Art & Drawing

AP DSC TRT art and drawing exam pattern is tabulated here
PartName of the test / paper / subjectNo. of MCQsMarks allottedDuration of examination
IGeneral Knowledge and Current Affairs1053 hours
IIPerspectives in Education105
IIIEducation Psychology105
IVLanguage ability(Telugu)3015
VContent & Methodology14070
Total200100
  • AP DSC Principals

AP DSC TRT exam pattern for the post of Principals is given below

Paper no. & namePartName of the test / paper / subjectNo. of MCQsMarks allottedDuration of examination
1 - English Language Proficiency Test for PrincipalIEnglish Language Proficiency Test1001002 Hours 30 Minutes
2 - Teacher Recruitment Test (TRT)IGeneral Knowledge and Current Affairs30153 Hours
IIPerspectives in Education3015
IIIEducational Psychology4020
IVMonitoring- Leadership qualities, School
Administration, Financial Management, Contemporary Social, Economic and Cultural issues Activities and programmes relating to School Education
7035
VUnderstanding of Teaching Methodology3015
  •  AP DSC Post Graduate Teachers (PGT)

AP DSC Post graduate teachers TRT exam pattern is given below

Paper no. and namePartName of the test / paper / subjectNo. of MCQsMarks allottedDuration of examination
1 - English Language Proficiency Test for Post Graduate TeacherIEnglish Language Proficiency Test1001002 Hours 30 Minutes
2 - Teacher Recruitment Test (TRT)IGeneral Knowledge and Current Affairs20103 hours
IIPerspective in Education2010
IIIEducational Psychology2010
IVContent of concerned subject10050
Methodology of concerned subject4020
  • AP DSC Trained Graduate Teachers (TGT)

AP DSC TGT exam pattern of TRT is given below

Paper no. and namePartName of the test / paper / subject`No. of MCQsMarks allottedDuration of examination
1 - English Language Proficiency Test for Post Graduate TeacherIEnglish Language Proficiency Test1001002 Hours 30 Minutes
2 - Teacher Recruitment Test (TRT)IGeneral Knowledge and Current Affairs20102 Hours 30 Minutes
IIPerspective in Education105
IIIClassroom implications of Educational Psychology105
IVContent of concerned subject8040
Methodology of concerned subject4020

AP DSC 2018 Selection Process

The recruitment of suitable candidates for the teaching positions will happen as per the selection process decided by the District Selection Commission. Out of the total marks, the weightage is as given below:

  • SGT Post – Selection will be based on the score obtained in the TET cum TRT. Total marks of the paper will be 100. A candidate must score minimum prescribed marks to be considered for the recruitment or should have qualified previous AP TET.
    • SC/ST – 40% and above
    • BC – 50% and above
    • PH and Ex-servicemen – 40% and above
    • General -60% and above
  • SA and LP – Total marks of TRT written test will be 80 and 20 marks for TET (20% weightage) Total marks will be for 100. (Except SA PETs)
  • TGT – Total marks is 100, out of which 80 is for RRT written test 20 marks for TET (20% weightage)
  • PGT – Written test (TRT) is for 100 marks, subject to qualifying in english language proficiency paper
  • PETs – TRT Written test will be for 50 marks, 30 marks for Physical efficiency test and 20 marks for AP TET (20% weightage)
  • Principals – Written test (TRT) is for 100 marks, subject to qualifying in english language proficiency paper
  • Art & Drawing – TRT written test marks are 100
  • Craft – TRT written test marks are 100
  • Music – Total marks are 100, out of which 70 marks for the written test and 30 marks for the skill test

The TET score considered for this position include APTET, TSTET or CTET, which means Andhra Pradesh, Telangana State or Central test score. The qualifying mark for TET Test is as per the table below:

Name of TETMaximum MarksPass Marks
OCBCSC/ST/Disabled
APTET/TSTET150907560
CTET150907560

AP DSC Online Mock Tests Free

TeluguMock Test 1Mock Test 2Mock Test 3
EnglishMock Test 1Mock Test 2Mock Test 3
MathsMock Test 1Mock Test 2Mock Test 3
ScienceMock Test 1Mock Test 2Mock Test 3
GK & Current AffairsMock Test 1Mock Test 2Mock Test 3
SocialMock Test 1Mock Test 2Mock Test 3
Educational PsychologyMock Test 1Mock Test 2Mock Test 3

AP DSC Exam Dates 2018

It is expected that the test will be conducted between 06 Dec 2018 to 02 Jan 2018 . Candidates can check the notification and schedule for complete information on dates. Schedule and timings of AP TRT and TET cum TRT exam is given below.

  • Secondary Grade Teachers – 28.12.2018 to 02.01.2018
  • School Assistants Non-Languages – 6, 10 December 2018
  • School Assistants Languages – 11 December 2018
  • PETs , music, craft, Drawing – 17 Dec 2018
  • Language Teachers – 27 December 2018
  • Trained Graduate Teachers & Principals – 14 Dec 2018, 26 Dec 2018
  • Post Graduate Teachers – 12, 13 December 2018

AP DSC Hall Tickets 2018

Candidates can expect that they can download the hall tickets from the official website of APPSC from Nov 29, 2018  onwards tentatively.

  • Visit AP DSC website or commissionerate of school education website
  • Click on AP DSC TET cum TRT 2018 hall ticket
  • Enter registration number and DOB
  • Click on submit button
  • Check details and download admit card
  • Print hall ticket

AP DSC Answer Key

AP DSC 2018 Answer key will be released for SA, SGT, PGT, TGT, LP and other posts on various dates.

AP DSC Initial Key Release

AP DSC Post wise initial key release dates are given below

  • SA – 12.12.2018
  • TGT & Principals – 27.12.2018
  • LP – 28.12.2018
  • PGT – 14.12.2018
  • PET, craft, art, drawing – 18.12.2018
  • SGT – 03.01.2019

AP Dsc Objections On Initial Key

Candidates can raise objections on AP DSC initial key post wise on the mentioned dates.

  • SA – 12.12.2018 – 14.12.2018
  • TGT & Principals – 27.12.2018 – 29.12.2018
  • PGT – 14.12.2018 -16.12.2018
  • PET, craft, art, drawing – 18.12.2018 – 20.12.2018
  • SGT – 03.01.2019 – 06.01.2019
  • LP – 28.12.2018 -30.12.2018

AP Dsc Final Key Release

After considering objections on initial key, AP DSC will release post wise final key on the dates mentioned below.

  • SA – 18.12.2018
  • LP – 03.01.2019
  • SGT – 10.01.2019
  • PGT – 20.12.2018
  • PET, craft, art, drawing – 24.12.2018
  • TGT & Principals – 02.01.2018

AP DSC Results 2018

AP TET cum TRT result 2018 will be released after few days from exam. Post wise results will be announced by DSC. The results will be out by December 2018 and January 2019. However, before the publishing of results, the initial answer key will be out after a day from exam. In the same way, the final answer key after receiving objections might be out in a week from initial key release.

  • Visit AP DSC website or commissionerate of school education website
  • Click on AP DSC TET cum TRT 2018 final result
  • Select the post you have appeared for
  • Enter hall ticket number and Date of birth
  • Check score and result
  • Take printout

AP DSC Result Date 2018

  • SA – 20.12.2018
  • TGT & Principals – 04.01.2018
  • PGT – 22.12.2018
  • PET, craft, art, drawing – 26.12.2018
  • LP – 05.01.2019
  • SGT – 12.01.2019

ReadAP DSC Results 2018AP Dsc Telugu Online Test

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here